Joe Oh

Chief Executive Officer

As the CEO of FCB West, my role is to create a vision, culture and business where creativity and innovation can flourish.

Grew up on a steady diet of comic books, D&D, Magnum PI and the LA Dodgers/Lakers.

Formerly:
• Head of Consumer and Product Marketing, OnCue.
• VP Client Strategy, Razorfish
• Founded/co-owned 2 creative boutiques in San Francisco that focused on launching startups.
• Launched tech and communications companies like Slingbox, Ooma, Drobo.



Justin Moore

Executive Creative Director

Justin Moore

Executive Creative Director

Caroline Paik

VP Account Director

Caroline Paik

VP Account Director

Emily Tsang

Finance Manager

Emily Tsang

Finance Manager

Jennifer Gedestad

Talent Director

Jennifer Gedestad

Talent Director

Elizabeth Morse

Head of Production

Elizabeth Morse

Head of Production

Sara Mason

Copywriter

Sara Mason

Copywriter

Mary Marhula

Business Affairs Director

Mary Marhula

Business Affairs Director

Ryan Riley

Planning Director

Ryan Riley

Planning Director

Schandra Hope

Boss Lady

Schandra Hope

Boss Lady

Frans Alberg

Art Director Intern

Frans Alberg

Art Director Intern

Emily Vicente

Assistant Account Executive

Emily Vicente

Assistant Account Executive

Colin Mitchell

Creative Director

Colin Mitchell

Creative Director

Drew Meiser

Sr. Art Director

Drew Meiser

Sr. Art Director

Tajj Badil-Abish

Copywriter

Tajj Badil-Abish

Copywriter

Rachel Magerman

Account Supervisor

Rachel Magerman

Account Supervisor

Zan Loubek

Senior Producer

Zan Loubek

Senior Producer

Martha Lees

Copywriter

Martha Lees

Copywriter

Aron Ramstedt

Copywriter Intern

Aron Ramstedt

Copywriter Intern

Sarah Ranney

Art Director

Sarah Ranney

Art Director

Rob Hempen

Finance Director

Rob Hempen

Finance Director

Courtney Whiting

Account Supervisor

Courtney Whiting

Account Supervisor

Juliana Ardila

Associate Design Director

Juliana Ardila

Associate Design Director

Ryan Hausberger

Planner

Ryan Hausberger

Planner

Chris Caceres

Sr. Video Editor

Chris Caceres

Sr. Video Editor

Paola Cammareri

Account Supervisor

Paola Cammareri

Account Supervisor

Amie Chan

Planning Director

Amie Chan

Planning Director

Allison Sieber

Graphic Designer

Allison Sieber

Graphic Designer

Lauriann LaMoreaux

Associate Producer

Lauriann LaMoreaux

Associate Producer